Estimated value
£150,962
Median £1,841/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £139,950£185,000
Estimated value: £150,962Last sold (Oct 2022): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF48 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 GLENDOWER STREET CF48 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 90% |
68 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 75 | £1,360 | C | 89% |
49 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 81 | £1,883 | C | 89% |
20 HOULSON STREET CF48 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 82 | £2,146 | D | 87% |
26 STATION TERRACE CF48 3PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,950 | 76 | £1,841 | D | 86% |
42 HIGH STREET CF48 3PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 90 | £1,111 | C | 86% |
19 HOULSON STREET CF48 3NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | C | 86% |
25 CAERLEON GROVE CF48 1JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 86% |
7 CASTLE STREET CF48 4BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 87 | £1,874 | C | 85% |