Estimated value
£100,030
Median £1,429/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £103,000£139,950
Estimated value: £100,030Last sold (Dec 2017): £42,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF48 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 LLEWELYN STREET CF48 3SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 62 | £1,661 | D | 91% |
28 SPRING STREET CF48 3RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 66 | £795 | D | 90% |
51 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,650 | 66 | £1,131 | D | 90% |
26 STATION TERRACE CF48 3PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,950 | 76 | £1,841 | D | 89% |
48 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 66 | £606 | C | 88% |
19 FRANCIS STREET CF48 3SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 64 | £1,938 | D | 88% |
27 GLENDOWER STREET CF48 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 87% |
ABOVE BRIDGE (23) HIGH STREET CF48 3PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 68 | £1,868 | D | 86% |
68 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 75 | £1,360 | C | 86% |