Estimated value
£63,878
Median £1,558/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,500Median £75,000£108,000
Estimated value: £63,878Last sold (Mar 2004): £45,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CF48 3RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 HIGH STREET CF48 3HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £54,550 | 47 | £1,161 | D | 82% |
31 UPPER ROW CF48 3NU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 43 | £1,744 | C | 78% |
7 UPPER ROW CF48 3NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £58,000 | 52 | £1,115 | D | 77% |
113 HIGH STREET CF48 2PN · Terraced | May 2025 | £60,000 | 42 | £1,429 | D | 74% |
32 WHITE STREET CF48 3RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,800 | 50 | £1,996 | C | 74% |
40 SPRING STREET CF48 3RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £47,500 | 51 | £931 | D | 73% |
69 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £108,000 | 57 | £1,895 | D | 73% |
2 OLD DAN Y DERI CF48 4SQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £67,000 | 43 | £1,558 | D | 73% |
20C ALMA STREET CF48 3RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 138 | £652 | E | 72% |