Estimated value
£146,494
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £134,950£176,000
Estimated value: £146,494Last sold (Jun 2020): £85,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF48 3NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HOULSON STREET CF48 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 82 | £2,146 | D | 90% |
WERN HOUSE CF48 3NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,950 | 82 | £1,646 | D | 90% |
26 STATION TERRACE CF48 3PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £139,950 | 76 | £1,841 | D | 89% |
27 GLENDOWER STREET CF48 3SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 87% |
6 MURIEL TERRACE CF48 3PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | D | 87% |
49 BARRACK ROW CF48 3NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 81 | £1,883 | C | 86% |
26 ODESSA STREET CF48 3AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 90 | £1,056 | D | 86% |
15 DUFFRYN FAWR CF48 4DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 86% |
20 GLYNDWR STREET CF48 4SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £54,000 | 84 | £643 | D | 85% |