HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

35, SWEET WATER PARK, CF48 2LF

Detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,088

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £232,500£335,000
Estimated value: £242,088Last sold (Nov 2018): £191,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF48 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HIGH TREES
CF48 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333D87%
4 PENYGARN
CF48 2TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00090£3,167D82%
30 DENNITHORNE CLOSE
CF48 3HE · Detached
Oct 2025£87,00091£956C81%
42 THE HAWTHORNS
CF48 2EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00099£3,384C80%
74 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
CF48 4TL · Detached
Nov 2025£245,00085£2,882B79%
4 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C79%
25 THE BIRCHWAY
CF48 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,00083£1,325D78%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C78%
6 MAESYGARREG
CF48 2RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00084£1,607C78%
29 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
CF48 4TL · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00085£2,706B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address