Estimated value
£74,992
Median £1,744/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £85,000£285,000
Estimated value: £74,992Last sold (Jul 2021): £98,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF48 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 HIGH STREET CF48 2PN · Terraced | May 2025 | £60,000 | 42 | £1,429 | D | 76% |
85 HIGH STREET CF48 3HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £54,550 | 47 | £1,161 | D | 74% |
4 PENYGARN CF48 2TY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 90 | £3,167 | D | 73% |
37 HIGH STREET CF48 3PN · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £39,995 | 51 | £784 | D | 71% |
31 UPPER ROW CF48 3NU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 43 | £1,744 | C | 70% |
10 ST FAGANS GROVE CF48 1JT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | D | 70% |
6 HOLFORD STREET CF48 2RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 59 | £2,220 | D | 70% |
6 FRANCIS STREET CF48 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 55 | £2,091 | C | 70% |
2 OLD DAN Y DERI CF48 4SQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £67,000 | 43 | £1,558 | D | 70% |