Estimated value
£101,595
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £100,000£131,000
Estimated value: £101,595Last sold (Apr 2022): £121,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF48 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HOLFORD STREET CF48 2RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 59 | £2,220 | D | 88% |
206 HIGH STREET CF48 2PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 60 | £1,417 | D | 88% |
17 LLEWELYN STREET CF48 3SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 62 | £1,661 | D | 86% |
110 BRYNTAF CF48 4PJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £69,000 | 73 | £945 | D | 86% |
28 SPRING STREET CF48 3RR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £52,500 | 66 | £795 | D | 85% |
22 ELM STREET CF48 4EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | D | 85% |
51 HIGH STREET CF48 3PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,650 | 66 | £1,131 | D | 85% |
27 KING STREET CF48 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £123,000 | 62 | £1,984 | D | 85% |
32 HEOLGERRIG CF48 1RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 85% |