Estimated value
£138,754
Median £1,309/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £125,000£160,000
Estimated value: £138,754Last sold (Jul 2015): £91,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF48 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PRIMROSE CLOSE CF48 2DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 106 | £1,368 | C | 87% |
15 DUFFRYN FAWR CF48 4DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 86% |
30 GWLADYS STREET CF48 2AU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 102 | £1,225 | D | 84% |
6 EDWARD STREET CF48 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 100 | £950 | E | 83% |
5 NEW HOUSES CF48 2AB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | D | 83% |
7 TYDFIL TERRACE CF48 4JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 93 | £1,505 | D | 83% |
21 COTTRELL STREET CF48 4QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 94 | £1,309 | D | 83% |
83 EDWARD STREET CF48 2BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | D | 83% |
31 CHAPEL STREET CF48 1RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £30,000 | 119 | £252 | D | 82% |