HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

33, PEN Y DYFFRYN, CF48 1PL

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,770

Median £2,545/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £269,770Last sold (Dec 2014): £195,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF48 1PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Detached
Aug 2025£335,000105£3,190C91%
37 ANTHONY HILL COURT
CF48 4AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£325,00098£3,316C84%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
19 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000113£2,389C83%
18 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,000112£2,455C83%
14 PARC CWM PANT BACH
CF48 1TQ · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000115£3,043C83%
CASA MEA TAI MAWR WAY
CF48 1LN · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000118£2,500D82%
24 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Detached
May 2025£308,000123£2,504C82%
TY CROESO HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF48 2NQ · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000112£2,545C81%
70 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£245,00091£2,692C81%

Dig deeper into this address