Estimated value
£205,424
Median £2,776/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £205,000£232,500
Estimated value: £205,424Last sold (May 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF48 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | C | 91% |
4 BEACON HEIGHTS CF48 1NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 90% |
25 CAERLEON GROVE CF48 1JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | C | 85% |
9 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | C | 84% |
7 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | C | 84% |
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN CF48 1AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 92 | £2,527 | C | 83% |
8 CRUD YR AWEL CF48 1SA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 77 | £2,987 | C | 83% |
3 PEN CERRIG RISE CF48 1BF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £161,000 | 58 | £2,776 | C | 83% |