HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

28, PEN CERRIG RISE, CF48 1BF

Semi-detached·392·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,088,192

Median £2,776/m² in your area × 392 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£161,000Median £232,500£580,000
Estimated value: £1,088,192Last sold (Jul 2015): £132,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF48 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEOL CORN DU (19A) BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£350,000380£921C73%
27 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00071£2,958C70%
TY WERN CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AE · Detached
Nov 2024£580,000429£1,352C69%
4 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C69%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C68%
3 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£161,00058£2,776C68%
75 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00086£2,965B68%
27 PEN Y DYFFRYN
CF48 1PL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,000122£2,336B67%
45 SHIRLEY DRIVE
CF48 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£220,000 - - - 65%
5 EVANS ROW
CF48 2UB · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,500 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address