HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

27, PEN CERRIG RISE, CF48 1BF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£191,487

Median £2,697/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £200,000£232,500
Estimated value: £191,487Last sold (Aug 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF48 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C90%
25 CAERLEON GROVE
CF48 1JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00070£2,643C85%
9 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£200,00075£2,667C84%
7 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£205,00076£2,697C84%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
8 CRUD YR AWEL
CF48 1SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00077£2,987C83%
3 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£161,00058£2,776C83%
3 CYFARTHFA RISE
CF48 1BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00070£2,786C83%
32 CORONATION PLACE
CF48 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00066£1,212D82%
83 GWERNLLWYN CLOSE
CF48 3DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00076£2,105C82%

Dig deeper into this address