HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

2, CYFARTHFA RISE, CF48 1BE

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,806

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £195,000£232,500
Estimated value: £197,806Last sold (Mar 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF48 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEACON HEIGHTS
CF48 1NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00072£3,056C90%
3 CYFARTHFA RISE
CF48 1BE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00070£2,786C89%
10 CYFARTHFA RISE
CF48 1BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£195,00061£3,197C86%
25 CAERLEON GROVE
CF48 1JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00070£2,643C85%
27 PEN CERRIG RISE
CF48 1BF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00071£2,958C85%
CELYN COURT (1) CAE'R WERN
CF48 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
8 CRUD YR AWEL
CF48 1SA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00077£2,987C83%
32 CORONATION PLACE
CF48 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00066£1,212D82%
83 GWERNLLWYN CLOSE
CF48 3DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00076£2,105C82%
19 NIGHTINGALE STREET
CF48 1DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£128,50071£1,810D82%

Dig deeper into this address