HouseValuation
Home·CF47·Valuation

37, BRYNHYFRYD STREET, CF47 9YN

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,470

Median £1,515/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £156,000£185,000
Estimated value: £148,470Last sold (Nov 2016): £100,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF47 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YN · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00087£2,126D96%
25 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YN · Terraced
Jan 2026£156,000103£1,515D96%
28 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YN · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,50083£1,404D90%
46 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YW · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00089£2,022D89%
64 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF47 9YW · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00098£1,633C87%
13 GARDEN CITY
CF47 9YS · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00085£2,000D86%
37 LUPIN CLOSE
CF47 9DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£111,00087£1,276C86%
17 BRYNMORLAIS STREET
CF47 9YE · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,00090£1,067D85%
20 GURNOS ROAD
CF47 9RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£96,00084£1,143C85%
27 BRYNMORLAIS STREET
CF47 9YE · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00084£1,190D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address