Estimated value
£139,730
Median £1,570/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,650Median £135,000£175,000
Estimated value: £139,730Last sold (Feb 2025): £138,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF47 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MARY STREET CF47 0PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,000 | 76 | £2,263 | C | 93% |
37 WILLIAM STREET CF47 0RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 91% |
2 PARFITT TERRACE CF47 0PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,650 | 99 | £885 | C | 88% |
45 CLARE STREET CF47 0YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | C | 88% |
100 TREVETHICK STREET CF47 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,000 | 90 | £1,133 | D | 86% |
64 BRYNHYFRYD STREET CF47 9YW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | C | 85% |
3 HOLLY WAY CF47 9SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 83 | £1,265 | C | 84% |
67 TREVETHICK STREET CF47 0RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 84% |
1 ERNEST STREET CF47 0YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 98 | £1,786 | D | 84% |