HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

39, ASHGROVE TERRACE, CF46 6LS

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,890

Median £1,990/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £220,890Last sold (Jul 2022): £332,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF46 6LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TAWEL FAN
CF46 6EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00095£2,189D86%
58 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000116£1,379D85%
38 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C85%
7 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950101£1,782D84%
1A STATION TERRACE
CF46 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000115£2,304C84%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D84%
IVANHOE FFALDCAIACH
CF46 6BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50095£2,447C84%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D83%
37 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000112£1,652D82%
78 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000104£962D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address