HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

12, DONALD STREET, CF46 6EB

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,086

Median £1,782/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £140,000£217,000
Estimated value: £130,086Last sold (Sept 2025): £159,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF46 6EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BEDW ROAD
CF46 6TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,50066£871D90%
12 MARY STREET
CF46 6RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00070£1,457D87%
32 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£84,00076£1,105D87%
4 GLYN BARGOED ROAD
CF46 6AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00071£1,479D87%
2 FFOS Y CERRIDDEN
CF46 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C86%
63 HIGH STREET
CF46 6AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00078£1,936D86%
2 GEORGE STREET
CF46 6RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00067£1,567C86%
7 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950101£1,782D85%
5 MANOR VIEW
CF46 6EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£217,00080£2,713C85%
75 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00071£1,972C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address