HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

1, DONALD STREET, CF46 6EB

Terraced·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£105,777

Median £1,533/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £105,000£190,000
Estimated value: £105,777Last sold (Feb 1998): £32,500

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CF46 6EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£159,95073£2,191D88%
26 BEDW ROAD
CF46 6TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,50066£871D87%
12 BONTNEWYDD TERRACE
CF46 6AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00075£1,533E86%
12 MARY STREET
CF46 6RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£102,00070£1,457D84%
1 WHITE HART COTTAGES
CF46 5DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,00059£1,051E84%
32 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Terraced
Nov 2025£84,00076£1,105D84%
4 GLYN BARGOED ROAD
CF46 6AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00071£1,479D84%
2 FFOS Y CERRIDDEN
CF46 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C83%
63 HIGH STREET
CF46 6AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£151,00078£1,936D83%
2 GEORGE STREET
CF46 6RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00067£1,567C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address