HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

22, MAEN GANOL, CF46 6BE

Terraced·115·EPC F
Estimated value
£175,260

Median £1,524/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £125,000£240,000
Estimated value: £175,260Last sold (Dec 2005): £106,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near CF46 6BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DONALD STREET
CF46 6EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,950101£1,782D84%
11 WERN CRESCENT
CF46 6NE · Terraced
May 2025£90,000105£857F82%
37 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,000112£1,652D82%
78 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000104£962D82%
86 SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,000103£1,602D81%
11 HYLTON TERRACE
CF46 6RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00098£918D79%
1 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000126£1,905D79%
61 LLWYN YR EOS
CF46 6LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00088£909D78%
20 PRITCHARD STREET
CF46 5HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00083£1,265E76%
36 HIGH STREET
CF46 6EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£125,00082£1,524E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address