Estimated value
£208,320
Median £1,488/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £132,000£240,000
Estimated value: £208,320Last sold (Oct 2011): £35,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF46 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRYNTEG CF46 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 126 | £1,905 | D | 93% |
16 THE AVENUE CF46 5NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 133 | £865 | D | 86% |
4 FIELD STREET CF46 6AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 133 | £654 | C | 82% |
16 PERROTT STREET CF46 5ER · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 122 | £820 | C | 81% |
8 THE PARK CF46 5RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | D | 79% |
88 CILHAUL CF46 5HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,000 | 82 | £1,488 | C | 78% |
7 THE PARK CF46 5RH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £132,000 | 140 | £943 | E | 77% |
25 THORNWOOD PLACE CF46 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 80 | £1,375 | C | 77% |
7 DONALD STREET CF46 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 101 | £1,782 | D | 76% |