Estimated value
£214,920
Median £1,990/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £200,000£260,000
Estimated value: £214,920Last sold (Jan 2010): £56,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF46 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BRYNTEG CF46 5RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | D | 89% |
1 FOREST ROAD CF46 5HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 97 | £1,237 | D | 88% |
1 BRYNTEG CF46 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 126 | £1,905 | D | 84% |
5 BLACKBROOK CF46 5LY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 99 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
40 BRYNTEG CF46 5RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 97 | £1,216 | D | 82% |
25 TAWEL FAN CF46 6EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 95 | £2,189 | D | 81% |
23 BRYNGERWN AVENUE CF46 5DE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £175,000 | 108 | £1,620 | D | 81% |
43 WESTWOOD DRIVE CF46 5BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 80% |
58 HYLTON TERRACE CF46 6RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 116 | £1,379 | D | 80% |