HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

20, SPRINGFIELD RISE, CF46 5RD

Detached·243·EPC C
Estimated value
£418,932

Median £1,724/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £395,000£900,000
Estimated value: £418,932Last sold (May 2021): £415,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF46 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SPRINGFIELD RISE
CF46 5RD · Detached
Apr 2025£367,500276£1,332C87%
28 HIGH STREET
CF46 6EU · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000245£1,429C85%
21 SPRINGFIELD RISE
CF46 5RD · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000284£1,232B80%
23 SPRINGFIELD RISE
CF46 5RD · Detached
Mar 2025£336,000289£1,163B78%
BRATH-Y-CAWR CARDIFF ROAD
CF46 5PU · Detached
Feb 2025£900,000248£3,629B77%
9 GLYNBARGOED CLOSE
CF46 6AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000177£1,921C74%
33 HEATHER COURT
CF46 5RP · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C72%
21 THE FERNS
CF46 5LQ · Detached
Nov 2023£400,000232£1,724C72%
53B SHINGRIG ROAD
CF46 6DU · Detached
Oct 2024£473,000275£1,720C72%
BROOKLANDS HOUSE BROOKLANDS
CF46 6DR · Detached
Aug 2024£525,000213£2,465C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address