Estimated value
£199,892
Median £1,652/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £165,000£240,000
Estimated value: £199,892Last sold (Jun 2019): £130,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF46 5PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRYNTEG CF46 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 126 | £1,905 | D | 90% |
16 THE AVENUE CF46 5NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 133 | £865 | D | 89% |
3 TREHARNE ROAD CF46 5NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | D | 83% |
37 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 112 | £1,652 | D | 83% |
78 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 104 | £962 | D | 83% |
8 THE PARK CF46 5RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 120 | £1,875 | D | 82% |
86 SHINGRIG ROAD CF46 6EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | D | 82% |
40 BRYNTEG CF46 5RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 97 | £1,216 | D | 82% |
7 DONALD STREET CF46 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,950 | 101 | £1,782 | D | 79% |