HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

18, PRITCHARD STREET, CF46 5HS

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£118,252

Median £1,739/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £125,000£190,000
Estimated value: £118,252Last sold (Jan 2026): £120,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF46 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SUNNY BANK
CF46 5BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00065£2,600C90%
11 PRITCHARD STREET
CF46 5HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£106,00069£1,536D89%
7 CARDIFF ROAD
CF46 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00069£1,739C88%
4 PRITCHARD STREET
CF46 5HS · Terraced
Feb 2025£100,00068£1,471C86%
61 FELL STREET
CF46 5HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00074£1,689D84%
2 FFOS Y CERRIDDEN
CF46 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754C84%
4 PARC WENALLT
CF46 5HX · Terraced
Aug 2025£156,00077£2,026C84%
17 THORNWOOD PLACE
CF46 5AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00077£1,662D84%
10 JOHN STREET
CF46 5PS · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,50063£1,865B84%
20 PRITCHARD STREET
CF46 5HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00083£1,265E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address