HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

24, BRYNGERWN AVENUE, CF46 5DE

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,303

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £252,303Last sold (Aug 2020): £175,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF46 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D86%
1 FOREST ROAD
CF46 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00097£1,237D85%
23 BRYNGERWN AVENUE
CF46 5DE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£175,000108£1,620D84%
43 WESTWOOD DRIVE
CF46 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00081£2,469C83%
38 HEOL FAWR
CF46 6NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C83%
1A STATION TERRACE
CF46 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000115£2,304C82%
IVANHOE FFALDCAIACH
CF46 6BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50095£2,447C82%
1 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,000126£1,905D81%
5 BLACKBROOK
CF46 5LY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00099£2,273D80%
40 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00097£1,216D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address