HouseValuation
Home·CF46·Valuation

43, WESTWOOD DRIVE, CF46 5BL

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£141,507

Median £1,747/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £150,000£259,950
Estimated value: £141,507Last sold (Jan 2026): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF46 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 CILHAUL
CF46 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,00082£1,488C84%
25 THORNWOOD PLACE
CF46 5AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00080£1,375C83%
7 CARDIFF ROAD
CF46 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00069£1,739C82%
61 TAWEL FAN
CF46 6EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,95072£3,610D82%
2 FAIR VIEW TERRACE
CF46 5AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,95070£1,814D82%
20 FIR TREE DRIVE
CF46 5AY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£110,00076£1,447C81%
114 CILHAUL
CF46 5HT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£150,00091£1,648C81%
49 BEECH TREE WAY
CF46 6NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00084£3,036C81%
41 BRYNTEG
CF46 5RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00098£1,990D80%
2 PANTANAS
CF46 5BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£152,00087£1,747D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address