HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

8, PLANTATION ROAD, CF45 4PS

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,830

Median £1,714/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,500Median £170,000£280,000
Estimated value: £162,830Last sold (Oct 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CF45 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 GREENFIELD TERRACE
CF45 4TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00083£1,795E90%
59 ALLEN STREET
CF45 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,998102£1,863D88%
80 LOCK STREET
CF45 4UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000105£1,714F87%
5 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
CF45 4UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00094£2,979C85%
PENLAN VILLA MAIN ROAD
CF45 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00092£2,228D85%
20 FIFE STREET
CF45 4TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000103£1,650D85%
10 THE TRIANGLE
CF45 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000100£1,600D81%
5 WOOD ROAD
CF45 4RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,50081£944F81%
25 WALSH STREET
CF45 4YS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000103£1,019D81%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
CF45 4AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00099£1,596D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address