Estimated value
£211,029
Median £2,319/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £250,000£309,500
Estimated value: £211,029Last sold (Jun 2019): £184,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF45 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FFORDD Y GLOWYR CF45 4FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £309,500 | 113 | £2,739 | B | 91% |
18 LON Y FELIN CF45 4ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 95 | £2,737 | C | 83% |
5 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE CF45 4UB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 94 | £2,979 | C | 82% |
51 FFORDD Y GLOWYR CF45 4FD · Detached | Jun 2024 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | B | 81% |
134 BRYNTIRION CF45 4EX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £88,000 | 84 | £1,048 | B | 81% |
59 ALLEN STREET CF45 4BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £189,998 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 79% |
42 FFORDD Y GLOWYR CF45 4FD · Detached | Nov 2024 | £262,000 | 113 | £2,319 | B | 78% |
2 THE POPLARS CF45 4LB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 84 | £1,131 | C | 78% |