HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

7, SEYMOUR STREET, CF45 4BL

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,560

Median £1,596/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £158,000£280,000
Estimated value: £175,560Last sold (Jul 2019): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF45 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 THE TRIANGLE
CF45 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000100£1,600D87%
25 WALSH STREET
CF45 4YS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000103£1,019D87%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
CF45 4AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00099£1,596D87%
3 NEW STREET
CF45 4NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00095£1,768D87%
68 MOUNTAIN ASH ROAD
CF45 4PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,50094£1,516C86%
12 BECKETT STREET
CF45 4AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000104£1,779D86%
5 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
CF45 4UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00094£2,979C85%
44 YNYSMEURIG ROAD
CF45 4SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£133,00096£1,385D85%
25 WALSH STREET
CF45 4YS · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,000103£1,068D84%
39 PARK STREET
CF45 4PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,00092£1,543C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address