HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

56, ALLEN STREET, CF45 4BB

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,885

Median £1,795/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £184,885Last sold (Feb 2019): £98,800

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF45 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 ALLEN STREET
CF45 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£189,998102£1,863D94%
80 LOCK STREET
CF45 4UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000105£1,714F87%
5 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
CF45 4UB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00094£2,979C85%
PENLAN VILLA MAIN ROAD
CF45 4BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00092£2,228D85%
20 FIFE STREET
CF45 4TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000103£1,650D85%
68 GREENFIELD TERRACE
CF45 4TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,00083£1,795E84%
BRYNTEG HIGH STREET
CF45 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000116£2,371D82%
10 THE TRIANGLE
CF45 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000100£1,600D81%
25 WALSH STREET
CF45 4YS · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,000103£1,019D81%
24 RICHMOND ROAD
CF45 4AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00099£1,596D81%

Dig deeper into this address