Estimated value
£95,508
Median £1,516/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £97,000£130,000
Estimated value: £95,508Last sold (Aug 2023): £112,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CF45 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GLANLAY STREET CF45 3TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 69 | £1,848 | D | 91% |
148 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD CF45 3SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 70 | £1,071 | D | 91% |
32 HIGH STREET CF45 3PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 63 | £841 | D | 90% |
22 STATION TERRACE CF45 3SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 87% |
110 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD CF45 3SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £53,000 | 70 | £757 | D | 87% |
28 PARK STREET CF45 3YL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | D | 87% |
17 JAMES STREET CF45 3UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £83,000 | 72 | £1,153 | D | 87% |
30 GLANLAY STREET CF45 3TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | D | 86% |
38 HARCOURT TERRACE CF45 3SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 64 | £1,516 | C | 86% |