Estimated value
£129,516
Median £1,506/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,250Median £120,000£157,000
Estimated value: £129,516Last sold (Nov 2024): £95,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF45 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 CILHAUL TERRACE CF45 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 74 | £2,122 | D | 90% |
11 GLANLAY STREET CF45 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 83 | £1,145 | D | 90% |
3 GWERNIFOR STREET CF45 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 90% |
30 PENYBRYN TERRACE CF45 3TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | D | 89% |
10 COMMERCIAL STREET CF45 3PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | D | 88% |
67 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3YA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,250 | 87 | £911 | D | 88% |
12 THOMAS STREET CF45 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 87% |
55 PARK STREET CF45 3YW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £116,000 | 77 | £1,506 | D | 87% |
100 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | D | 87% |