HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

9, COPLESTONE STREET, CF45 3LY

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,424

Median £1,308/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £145,000£275,000
Estimated value: £167,424Last sold (May 2003): £48,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF45 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ABERPENNAR STREET
CF45 3LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,000120£1,308D87%
44 CERIDWEN STREET
CF45 3LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000119£1,513D86%
33 KINGCRAFT STREET
CF45 3LT · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,000117£1,214D85%
42 COPLESTONE STREET
CF45 3LY · Terraced
Jul 2025£145,00099£1,465D84%
BRYNTEG HIGH STREET
CF45 3PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000116£2,371D84%
23 COPLESTONE STREET
CF45 3LY · Terraced
Oct 2024£130,000112£1,161D84%
3 GWERNIFOR STREET
CF45 3NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00091£1,648D84%
72 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3UU · Terraced
Jun 2025£115,000122£943D83%
17 COPLESTONE STREET
CF45 3LY · Terraced
May 2025£116,50096£1,214D82%
76 CONSORT STREET
CF45 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,000116£1,121D82%

Dig deeper into this address