Estimated value
£141,549
Median £1,627/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £135,000£157,000
Estimated value: £141,549Last sold (Apr 2021): £77,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF45 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 THOMAS STREET CF45 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 90% |
8 WOODLAND TERRACE CF45 3RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | C | 88% |
9 CYNON TERRACE CF45 3SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 83 | £1,627 | C | 87% |
13 HUGHES STREET CF45 3UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 75 | £1,627 | C | 87% |
43 CILHAUL TERRACE CF45 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 74 | £2,122 | D | 87% |
42 COPLESTONE STREET CF45 3LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 87% |
11 GLANLAY STREET CF45 3TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 83 | £1,145 | D | 87% |
81 DUFFRYN STREET CF45 3HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 82 | £1,402 | C | 87% |
3 GWERNIFOR STREET CF45 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 87% |