HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

37, ALBANY STREET, CF45 3BE

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,388

Median £1,163/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £100,000£157,000
Estimated value: £88,388Last sold (Mar 2018): £58,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF45 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GLANLAY STREET
CF45 3TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50069£1,848D91%
26 ALBANY STREET
CF45 3BE · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00080£1,563D91%
148 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00070£1,071D91%
28 GLADSTONE STREET
CF45 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£74,50073£1,021D90%
43 CILHAUL TERRACE
CF45 3ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00074£2,122D90%
11 GLANLAY STREET
CF45 3TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00083£1,145D90%
30 PENYBRYN TERRACE
CF45 3TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00086£1,163D89%
67 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF45 3YA · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,25087£911D88%
12 THOMAS STREET
CF45 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00076£1,908C87%
110 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£53,00070£757D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address