Estimated value
£83,016
Median £1,153/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £83,000£157,000
Estimated value: £83,016Last sold (Aug 2017): £37,200
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 37 points.
Sales near CF45 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GLANLAY STREET CF45 3TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 69 | £1,848 | D | 88% |
148 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD CF45 3SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 70 | £1,071 | D | 88% |
28 GLADSTONE STREET CF45 3BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £74,500 | 73 | £1,021 | D | 87% |
43 CILHAUL TERRACE CF45 3ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 74 | £2,122 | D | 87% |
32 HIGH STREET CF45 3PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,000 | 63 | £841 | D | 87% |
12 THOMAS STREET CF45 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 84% |
110 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD CF45 3SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £53,000 | 70 | £757 | D | 84% |
55 PARK STREET CF45 3YW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £116,000 | 77 | £1,506 | D | 84% |
28 PARK STREET CF45 3YL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | D | 84% |