HouseValuation
Home·CF45·Valuation

14, CLARENCE STREET, CF45 3BB

Terraced·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£102,408

Median £1,506/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £116,000£157,000
Estimated value: £102,408Last sold (Jul 2024): £105,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CF45 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GLANLAY STREET
CF45 3TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£127,50069£1,848D88%
148 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00070£1,071D88%
28 GLADSTONE STREET
CF45 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£74,50073£1,021D87%
43 CILHAUL TERRACE
CF45 3ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00074£2,122D87%
32 HIGH STREET
CF45 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£53,00063£841D87%
22 STATION TERRACE
CF45 3SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,00058£2,241D84%
12 THOMAS STREET
CF45 3BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00076£1,908C84%
110 PENRHIWCEIBER ROAD
CF45 3SL · Terraced
Nov 2025£53,00070£757D84%
55 PARK STREET
CF45 3YW · Terraced
Nov 2025£116,00077£1,506D84%
28 PARK STREET
CF45 3YL · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00071£1,056D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address