HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

35, FAIR VIEW, CF44 9SA

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£136,010

Median £1,943/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £137,000£215,000
Estimated value: £136,010Last sold (Dec 2016): £105,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF44 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PONTPREN
CF44 9JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£107,00072£1,486E91%
50 TRENANT
CF44 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00080£1,438D88%
31A TREVOR STREET
CF44 7NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00078£1,756E86%
5 FAIR VIEW
CF44 9RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025D86%
4 LLYS CYNON
CF44 9PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00070£2,143D83%
91 BRECON ROAD
CF44 9NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00062£2,016E83%
10 CAE FELIN PARC
CF44 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C83%
27 GRAIG AVENUE
CF44 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00070£1,657D82%
2 LORD STREET
CF44 6UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,99570£1,943D81%
52 LLANGORSE ROAD
CF44 0HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00080£1,750E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address