Estimated value
£186,912
Median £1,416/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £165,000£243,500
Estimated value: £186,912Last sold (Jun 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 63 points.
Sales near CF44 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 79% |
13 STAG STREET CF44 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | D | 78% |
36 BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,500 | 125 | £1,132 | D | 78% |
24 TREVOR STREET CF44 7NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 128 | £1,539 | D | 76% |
11 CRAWSHAY STREET CF44 9TT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 115 | £2,000 | E | 76% |
6 TREBANOG TERRACE CF44 9UJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £243,500 | 130 | £1,873 | D | 75% |
77 CARDIFF ROAD CF44 6TR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 130 | £1,269 | D | 74% |
91E GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 74% |
23 DARE ROAD CF44 8UB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 113 | £1,416 | E | 73% |