HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

36, LAWRENCE AVENUE, CF44 9EW

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,272

Median £1,916/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £160,000£252,500
Estimated value: £176,272Last sold (Oct 2004): £44,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF44 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WOODLAND PARK
CF44 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C90%
10 CAE FELIN PARC
CF44 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C89%
50 TRENANT
CF44 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00080£1,438D88%
19 TUDOR AVENUE
CF44 9TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000100£2,000C87%
3 BRODAWEL
CF44 9BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£98,00086£1,140C86%
5 FAIR VIEW
CF44 9RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025D86%
23 DERLWYN
CF44 9LR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£159,00083£1,916C86%
28 MAESHYFRYD
CF44 0DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C85%
39 HILLCREST AVENUE
CF44 6YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,000104£1,596C84%
60 HEOL KEIR HARDIE
CF44 9AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00087£1,437D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address