Estimated value
£138,961
Median £1,759/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £140,000£195,000
Estimated value: £138,961Last sold (Nov 2014): £92,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF44 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HARRIET STREET CF44 8PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | D | 94% |
19 BELL STREET CF44 8NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 91% |
39 QUEEN STREET CF44 8TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 90% |
23 BWLLFA ROAD CF44 8UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 89% |
48 GADLYS STREET CF44 8BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 87% |
2 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 87 | £1,759 | D | 87% |
36 HIRWAUN ROAD CF44 8ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | D | 87% |
48 BELL STREET CF44 8NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,500 | 86 | £1,878 | D | 87% |
41 BRONCYNON TERRACE CF44 8RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 87% |