Estimated value
£162,004
Median £1,604/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £158,000£185,000
Estimated value: £162,004Last sold (Jan 2021): £109,950
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF44 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91E GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 91% |
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 90% |
2 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 87 | £1,759 | D | 87% |
48 BELL STREET CF44 8NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,500 | 86 | £1,878 | D | 87% |
41 BRONCYNON TERRACE CF44 8RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 87% |
3 BRONIESTYN TERRACE CF44 8EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 111 | £1,604 | D | 86% |
40 BRYNHYFRYD CF44 6LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 89 | £1,067 | D | 86% |
9 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £139,000 | 110 | £1,264 | D | 86% |
19 BELL STREET CF44 8NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 85% |