Estimated value
£159,894
Median £1,269/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £141,500£245,000
Estimated value: £159,894Last sold (Jan 2001): £36,995
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF44 6TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,500 | 125 | £1,132 | D | 86% |
6 FFORCHNEOL ROW CF44 6HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 114 | £702 | C | 84% |
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 82% |
40 BRYNHYFRYD CF44 6LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 89 | £1,067 | D | 82% |
77 CARDIFF ROAD CF44 6TR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 130 | £1,269 | D | 82% |
13 STAG STREET CF44 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | D | 81% |
19 TRENEOL CF44 6HE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 108 | £1,250 | D | 81% |
20 RICHMOND TERRACE CF44 0SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 124 | £1,976 | C | 81% |
26 CYNON STREET CF44 6SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 80% |