Estimated value
£180,048
Median £1,364/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £165,000£335,000
Estimated value: £180,048Last sold (Jun 2015): £66,050
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF44 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,500 | 125 | £1,132 | D | 86% |
6 FFORCHNEOL ROW CF44 6HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 114 | £702 | C | 84% |
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 82% |
77 CARDIFF ROAD CF44 6TR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 130 | £1,269 | D | 82% |
13 STAG STREET CF44 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | D | 81% |
20 RICHMOND TERRACE CF44 0SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 124 | £1,976 | C | 81% |
311 CARDIFF ROAD CF44 6UU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,995 | 104 | £1,154 | C | 80% |
24 TREVOR STREET CF44 7NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 128 | £1,539 | D | 79% |
40 PARC ABERAMAN CF44 6EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 119 | £2,815 | C | 78% |