Estimated value
£124,212
Median £1,882/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£169,995
Estimated value: £124,212Last sold (May 2016): £25,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CF44 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 JENKIN STREET CF44 6BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | D | 91% |
6 KILN STREET CF44 6YW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,500 | 65 | £1,700 | D | 88% |
62D BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | D | 87% |
1 BURNS STREET CF44 6HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 71 | £1,830 | D | 86% |
3 BROOK STREET CF44 6YN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,286 | 62 | £1,972 | D | 85% |
1 SUNNYBANK STREET CF44 6RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | D | 84% |
1 LLANDDEWI STREET CF44 6SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £169,995 | 72 | £2,361 | E | 84% |
44 GLOUCESTER STREET CF44 7BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 74 | £946 | E | 84% |
91 BRECON ROAD CF44 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | E | 84% |