HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

8, BLAENNANTYGROES ROAD, CF44 0EA

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,180

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £142,000£244,995
Estimated value: £137,180Last sold (Jul 2016): £99,995

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF44 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TRE TELYNOG
CF44 0AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50083£1,657D90%
9 BROOKBANK CLOSE
CF44 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00082£1,805D90%
28 MAESHYFRYD
CF44 0DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C87%
11 CONWAY DRIVE
CF44 0LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,99583£2,952D87%
50 TRENANT
CF44 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00080£1,438D86%
16 TRE TELYNOG
CF44 0AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00086£1,337D86%
3 FOTHERGILL STREET
CF44 0SA · Terraced
Mar 2026£146,00070£2,086D85%
27 GRAIG AVENUE
CF44 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£116,00070£1,657D85%
2 LORD STREET
CF44 6UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,99570£1,943D84%
43 BRONHAUL
CF44 0DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£178,50085£2,100D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address