Estimated value
£77,748
Median £1,254/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £80,000£230,000
Estimated value: £77,748Last sold (Dec 2013): £82,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF44 0DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KENDON COURT (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET CF44 9SB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | C | 84% |
17 MAES BRYNNA CF44 8RH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £64,995 | 56 | £1,161 | C | 84% |
30 CLUB STREET CF44 6TN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 60 | £1,250 | C | 84% |
124 MAESGWYN CF44 8TL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 63 | £1,270 | C | 84% |
18 TY FRY CF44 7PP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 67 | £1,194 | C | 83% |
14 GOWER ROAD CF44 0LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 79% |
19 DOLCOED CF44 0TY · Flat | May 2025 | £77,000 | 62 | £1,242 | D | 79% |
78 MAESGWYN CF44 8TL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £74,000 | 59 | £1,254 | D | 77% |
36 CAE ALAW GOCH CF44 0DR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £84,000 | 46 | £1,826 | C | 77% |