Estimated value
£108,864
Median £1,296/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £105,000£155,000
Estimated value: £108,864Last sold (Jun 2022): £78,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CF43 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 REGENT STREET CF43 4HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | D | 91% |
20 BROWN STREET CF43 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 90% |
7 UNION STREET CF43 4HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | D | 90% |
6 BRYNTEG TERRACE CF43 4ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 89% |
6 MILES STREET CF43 4DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 72 | £1,146 | D | 89% |
20 NORTH TERRACE CF43 4DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 73 | £1,137 | D | 89% |
40 NEW STREET CF43 4SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 82 | £1,061 | D | 89% |
38 EXCELSIOR TERRACE CF43 4AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 88% |
21 NEW STREET CF43 4SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 88% |