Estimated value
£67,024
Median £944/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £71,775£125,000
Estimated value: £67,024Last sold (Jun 2022): £58,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CF43 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
173 EAST ROAD CF43 3BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 64 | £969 | E | 87% |
25 PARRY STREET CF43 3AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 72 | £903 | D | 87% |
30 BRONDEG STREET CF43 3AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 81 | £1,012 | E | 86% |
34 VIVIAN STREET CF43 3AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £56,500 | 73 | £774 | E | 85% |
45 PENRHYS ROAD CF43 3BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £84,995 | 82 | £1,037 | E | 85% |
8 MIDDLE TERRACE CF43 3ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 85% |
82 LLEWELLYN STREET CF43 3LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £46,010 | 70 | £657 | G | 84% |
3 HIRWAUN PLACE CF43 3HP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £71,775 | 76 | £944 | D | 84% |
44 HENDREFADOG STREET CF43 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 86 | £872 | E | 84% |