Estimated value
£150,930
Median £1,170/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £131,000£300,000
Estimated value: £150,930Last sold (Apr 2023): £73,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF42 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CONWAY ROAD CF42 6UW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 142 | £1,303 | C | 81% |
65 BAGLAN STREET CF42 5AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 126 | £913 | D | 81% |
281 PARK ROAD CF42 6LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,500 | 114 | £846 | C | 81% |
37 DUNRAVEN STREET CF42 5BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 92 | £924 | C | 80% |
13 STUART STREET CF42 6SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | C | 80% |
13 CWRT YR YSGOL CF42 5PX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 137 | £2,190 | C | 79% |
140 YNYSWEN ROAD CF42 6EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 111 | £1,396 | E | 79% |
11 CRICHTON STREET CF42 5RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 152 | £724 | D | 79% |
53 YNYSWEN ROAD CF42 6EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £131,000 | 112 | £1,170 | D | 79% |